CAPRICORN ENERGY PLC
SC226712 · Active · Plc · 24 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 23 Mar 2027 (last filed 9 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
23 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CAPRICORN ENERGY PLC
SC226712Active· Plc· Scotland· 2002-01-07Incorporated 2002-01-07Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CAPRICORN ENERGY PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2002-01-07
Active officers
7
34 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
289days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
190days
2027-03-23
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2002-01-07
Company no.
SC226712
SIC codes
06100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Group)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-03-09
Next confirmation due2027-03-23
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Quartermile Two, 2 Lister Square, Edinburgh, EH3 9GL, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
