KENMORE SPRINGKERSE LIMITED
SC225435 · Dissolved · Ltd · 24 yrs · Penicuik
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
KENMORE SPRINGKERSE LIMITED
SC225435Dissolved· Ltd· Scotland· 2001-11-16Incorporated 2001-11-16Health 19/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for KENMORE SPRINGKERSE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2001-11-16
Active officers
0
8 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
2
2 outstanding
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2001-11-16
Company no.
SC225435
Ceased
2011-09-09
SIC codes
7011
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2010-07-31(Total Exemption Small)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/07
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
19/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Newhall, Carlops, Penicuik, Midlothian, EH26 9LY, Scotland
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo

