MACKAYS STORES GROUP LIMITED
SC223864 · Active · Ltd · 24 yrs · Kilmarnock
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 23 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 16 Oct 2026 (last filed 2 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
23 May 2027
Next confirmation
16 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MACKAYS STORES GROUP LIMITED
SC223864Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2001-10-02Incorporated 2001-10-02Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MACKAYS STORES GROUP LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2001-10-02
Active officers
2
17 resigned
Active PSCs
2
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
250days
2027-05-23
Next confirmation
31days
2026-10-16
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2001-10-02
Company no.
SC223864
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-23(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-05-23
Accounts made up to2026-08-23
ARD23/08
Last confirmation2025-10-02
Next confirmation due2026-10-16
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Lochlea Farm, Craigie, Kilmarnock, KA1 5NN, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
