FOURMILE HOUSE (ABERDEEN) LTD
SC222727 · Active · Ltd · 25 yrs · Aberdeen
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 14 Sept 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
14 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FOURMILE HOUSE (ABERDEEN) LTD
SC222727Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2001-08-31Incorporated 2001-08-31Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for FOURMILE HOUSE (ABERDEEN) LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
25years
Since 2001-08-31
Active officers
4
7 resigned
Active PSCs
2
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
288days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-09-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2001-08-31
Company no.
SC222727
SIC codes
551005610156302
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Full)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-08-31
Next confirmation due2026-09-14
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
12-16 Albyn Place, Aberdeen, AB10 1PS
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
