AQUATIC DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED
SC222228 · Active · Ltd · 25 yrs · Glasgow
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 29 Aug 2027 (last filed 15 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
29 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
AQUATIC DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED
SC222228Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2001-08-15Incorporated 2001-08-15Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for AQUATIC DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
25years
Since 2001-08-15
Active officers
0
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
383days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
351days
2027-08-29
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2001-08-15
Company no.
SC222228
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-08-15
Next confirmation due2027-08-29
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1 George Square, Glasgow, G2 1AL
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
