WHYTE AND MACKAY GROUP LIMITED
SC221954 · Active · Ltd · 25 yrs · Glasgow
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 19 days away. Confirmation statement is due 21 Aug 2027 (last filed 7 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
21 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
WHYTE AND MACKAY GROUP LIMITED
SC221954Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2001-08-07Incorporated 2001-08-07Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for WHYTE AND MACKAY GROUP LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
25years
Since 2001-08-07
Active officers
5
32 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
19days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
344days
2027-08-21
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2001-08-07
Company no.
SC221954
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Group)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-08-07
Next confirmation due2027-08-21
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
4th Floor St. Vincent Plaza, 319 St. Vincent Street, Glasgow, G2 5RG, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
