LINKLIVING LIMITED
SC220855 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 25 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 17 Jul 2027 (last filed 3 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
17 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LINKLIVING LIMITED
SC220855Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· Scotland· 2001-07-03Incorporated 2001-07-03Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for LINKLIVING LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
25years
Since 2001-07-03
Active officers
8
48 resigned
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
308days
2027-07-17
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2001-07-03
Company no.
SC220855
SIC codes
96090
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-07-03
Next confirmation due2027-07-17
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Link House, 2c New Mart Road, Edinburgh, EH14 1RL
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
