MOUNT PARK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
SC217948 · Active · Ltd · 25 yrs · Edinburgh Park
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 3 May 2027 (last filed 19 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
3 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MOUNT PARK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
SC217948Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2001-04-09Incorporated 2001-04-09Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MOUNT PARK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
25years
Since 2001-04-09
Active officers
2
14 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
141days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
233days
2027-05-03
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2001-04-09
Company no.
SC217948
SIC codes
41100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-04-19
Next confirmation due2027-05-03
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Miller House, 2 Lochside View, Edinburgh Park, Edinburgh, EH12 9DH
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
