@SIPP (PENSION TRUSTEES) LIMITED
SC217251 · Active · Ltd · 25 yrs · Glasgow
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 6 Apr 2027 (last filed 23 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
6 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
@SIPP (PENSION TRUSTEES) LIMITED
SC217251Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2001-03-23Incorporated 2001-03-23Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for @SIPP (PENSION TRUSTEES) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
25years
Since 2001-03-23
Active officers
8
11 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
441
333 outstanding
Next accounts
107days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
203days
2027-04-06
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2001-03-23
Company no.
SC217251
SIC codes
66290
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-03-23
Next confirmation due2027-04-06
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
6th Floor Mercantile Building, 53 Bothwell Street, Glasgow, G2 6TS
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
