CEOLAS UIBHIST LIMITED
SC216090 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 25 yrs · Isle Of South Uist
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 9 Mar 2027 (last filed 23 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
9 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CEOLAS UIBHIST LIMITED
SC216090Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· Scotland· 2001-02-23Incorporated 2001-02-23Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CEOLAS UIBHIST LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
25years
Since 2001-02-23
Active officers
12
29 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
472days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
175days
2027-03-09
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2001-02-23
Company no.
SC216090
SIC codes
90020
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-02-23
Next confirmation due2027-03-09
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Cnoc Soilleir Daliburgh, South Uist, Isle Of South Uist, HS8 5SS, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
