PEFC UK LIMITED
SC209443 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 26 yrs · Dundee
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 9 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
9 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PEFC UK LIMITED
SC209443Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· Scotland· 2000-07-26Incorporated 2000-07-26Health 82/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PEFC UK LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
26years
Since 2000-07-26
Active officers
5
40 resigned
Active PSCs
0
10 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
354days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-09
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2000-07-26
Company no.
SC209443
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-07-26
Next confirmation due2026-08-09
Company health score
82/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Chapelshade House, 78-84 Bell Street, Dundee, Angus, DD1 1HN
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
