MPE G.P. (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
SC208145 · Active · Ltd · 26 yrs
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 8 Jun 2027 (last filed 25 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
8 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MPE G.P. (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
SC208145Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2000-06-15Incorporated 2000-06-15Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MPE G.P. (SCOTLAND) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
26years
Since 2000-06-15
Active officers
4
12 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
6
5 outstanding
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
269days
2027-06-08
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2000-06-15
Company no.
SC208145
SIC codes
64999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-05-25
Next confirmation due2027-06-08
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
50 Lothian Road, Edinburgh, EH3 9WJ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
