PAPER SHREDDING SERVICES LTD.
SC207241 · Active · Ltd · 26 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2026 — that's 50 days away. Confirmation statement is due 31 May 2027 (last filed 17 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
31 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PAPER SHREDDING SERVICES LTD.
SC207241Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2000-05-17Incorporated 2000-05-17Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PAPER SHREDDING SERVICES LTD. — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
26years
Since 2000-05-17
Active officers
4
8 resigned
Active PSCs
1
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
50days
2026-11-30
Next confirmation
232days
2027-05-31
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2000-05-17
Company no.
SC207241
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-02-28(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-11-30
Accounts made up to2026-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2026-05-17
Next confirmation due2027-05-31
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Restore Datashred Block A Unit 1 & 2 Clifton Trading Estate, Cliftonhall Road Newbridge, Edinburgh, EH28 8TP, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
