LEONARDS J V LIMITED
SC206631 · Active · Ltd · 26 yrs · Morayshire
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 3 May 2027 (last filed 19 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
3 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LEONARDS J V LIMITED
SC206631Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2000-04-19Incorporated 2000-04-19Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for LEONARDS J V LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
26years
Since 2000-04-19
Active officers
3
16 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
4
All satisfied
Next accounts
80days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
203days
2027-05-03
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2000-04-19
Company no.
SC206631
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-04-19
Next confirmation due2027-05-03
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
10 Perimeter Road, Elgin, Morayshire, IV30 6AE
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
