SKENE GROUP (ABERDEEN) LIMITED
SC206228 · Dissolved · Ltd · 26 yrs · Aberdeen
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SKENE GROUP (ABERDEEN) LIMITED
SC206228Dissolved· Ltd· Scotland· 2000-04-13Incorporated 2000-04-13Health 25/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SKENE GROUP (ABERDEEN) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
26years
Since 2000-04-13
Active officers
0
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2000-04-13
Company no.
SC206228
Ceased
2024-09-17
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2023-04-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2024-04-13
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
25/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Johnstone House, 52-54 Rose Street, Aberdeen, AB10 1HA
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo

