STV GROUP PLC
SC203873 · Active · Plc · 26 yrs
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 27 Nov 2026 (last filed 13 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
27 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
STV GROUP PLC
SC203873Active· Plc· Scotland· 2000-02-08Incorporated 2000-02-08Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for STV GROUP PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
26years
Since 2000-02-08
Active officers
9
44 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
291days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
76days
2026-11-27
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2000-02-08
Company no.
SC203873
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Group)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-11-13
Next confirmation due2026-11-27
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Pacific Quay, Glasgow, G51 1PQ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
