DUMFRIES FACILITIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
SC203849 · Active · Ltd · 26 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 18 days away. Confirmation statement is due 27 Apr 2027 (last filed 13 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
27 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGERS LIMITED
Corporate Secretary
CAVILL, John Ivor
Director
DIX, Carl Harvey
Director
MACROBERTS - (FIRM)
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2000-02-17
NOBLE FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2003-06-05
NOBLE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2005-08-05
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DUMFRIES FACILITIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
SC203849Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2000-02-11Incorporated 2000-02-11Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DUMFRIES FACILITIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
26years
Since 2000-02-11
Active officers
3
25 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
4
4 outstanding
Next accounts
18days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
227days
2027-04-27
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2000-02-11
Company no.
SC203849
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-04-13
Next confirmation due2027-04-27
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Infrastructure Managers Limited 2nd Floor Drum Suite, Saltire Court, 20 Castle Terrace, Edinburgh, EH1 2EN, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
