EDRINGTON UK DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
SC203623 · Active · Ltd · 26 yrs · Glasgow
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 22 Dec 2026 (last filed 8 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
22 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
EDRINGTON UK DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
SC203623Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2000-02-04Incorporated 2000-02-04Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for EDRINGTON UK DISTRIBUTION LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
26years
Since 2000-02-04
Active officers
5
45 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
80days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
71days
2026-12-22
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2000-02-04
Company no.
SC203623
SIC codes
4617046342
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-12-08
Next confirmation due2026-12-22
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
100 Queen Street, Glasgow, G1 3DN, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
