BROWN & WILSON STEELS LTD.
SC203229 · Active · Ltd · 26 yrs · Ferry, Dundee
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 15 Nov 2026 (last filed 1 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
15 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BROWN & WILSON STEELS LTD.
SC203229Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2000-01-24Incorporated 2000-01-24Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BROWN & WILSON STEELS LTD. — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
26years
Since 2000-01-24
Active officers
4
5 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
64days
2026-11-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2000-01-24
Company no.
SC203229
SIC codes
46720
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-06(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-11-01
Next confirmation due2026-11-15
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Fowler Road, West Pitkerro Indust, Broughty, Ferry, Dundee, Angus, DD5 3RU
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
