GROVE GROUP (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
SC202343 · Active · Ltd · 26 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 14 days (deadline was 31 Aug 2026). Confirmation statement is due 14 Oct 2026 (last filed 30 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 Aug 2026
Next confirmation
14 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GROVE GROUP (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
SC202343Active· Ltd· Scotland· 1999-12-08Incorporated 1999-12-08Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GROVE GROUP (SCOTLAND) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
26years
Since 1999-12-08
Active officers
3
2 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
1
1 outstanding
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-08-31
Next confirmation
30days
2026-10-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1999-12-08
Company no.
SC202343
SIC codes
47530
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-11-30(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2026-08-31
Accounts made up to2025-11-30
ARD30/11
Last confirmation2025-09-30
Next confirmation due2026-10-14
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Blackadders Llp, 40 Torphichen Street, Edinburgh, EH3 8JB, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
