WATERFRONT EDINBURGH LIMITED
SC200223 · Liquidation · Ltd · 26 yrs · Renfrew
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 1081 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2023). Confirmation statement is due 11 Oct 2026 (last filed 27 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2023
Next confirmation
11 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
WATERFRONT EDINBURGH LIMITED
SC200223Liquidation· Ltd· Scotland· 1999-09-27Incorporated 1999-09-27Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for WATERFRONT EDINBURGH LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
26years
Since 1999-09-27
Active officers
3
47 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2023-09-30
Next confirmation
26days
2026-10-11
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1999-09-27
Company no.
SC200223
SIC codes
68100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2021-12-31(Small)
Next accounts due2023-09-30
Accounts made up to2022-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-09-27
Next confirmation due2026-10-11
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Titanium 1 King's Inch Place, Renfrew, PA4 8WF
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
