BANNOCKBURN HOLDINGS LIMITED
SC195478 · Dissolved · Ltd · 27 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGERS LIMITED
Corporate Secretary
CAVILL, John Ivor
Director
BURNESS SOLICITORS
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2002-12-20
MD SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2008-12-19
BRUCE, Rupert Victor
Director · Resigned 2002-12-20
CAVILL, John Ivor
Director · Resigned 2011-03-04
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BANNOCKBURN HOLDINGS LIMITED
SC195478Dissolved· Ltd· Scotland· 1999-04-20Incorporated 1999-04-20Health 25/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BANNOCKBURN HOLDINGS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
27years
Since 1999-04-20
Active officers
0
18 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1999-04-20
Company no.
SC195478
Ceased
2024-12-24
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2022-12-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2024-05-27
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
25/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O Infrastructure Managers Limited 2nd Floor Drum Suite, Saltire Court, 20 Castle Terrace, Edinburgh, EH1 2EN, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo

