CLARK GROUP LIMITED
SC192299 · Active · Ltd · 27 yrs · Renfrewshire
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jul 2027. Confirmation statement is due 10 Dec 2026 (last filed 26 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
10 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CLARK GROUP LIMITED
SC192299Active· Ltd· Scotland· 1998-12-31Incorporated 1998-12-31Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CLARK GROUP LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
27years
Since 1998-12-31
Active officers
2
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
320days
2027-07-31
Next confirmation
87days
2026-12-10
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1998-12-31
Company no.
SC192299
SIC codes
41201
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-10-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-07-31
Accounts made up to2026-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2025-11-26
Next confirmation due2026-12-10
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
23 Mcfarlane Street, Paisley, Renfrewshire, PA3 1RY
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
