MORAG'S LODGES LIMITED
SC192271 · Active · Ltd · 27 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 27 days away. Confirmation statement is due 13 Jan 2027 (last filed 30 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
13 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MORAG'S LODGES LIMITED
SC192271Active· Ltd· Scotland· 1998-12-30Incorporated 1998-12-30Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
27years
Since 1998-12-30
Active officers
3
8 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
27days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
132days
2027-01-13
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1998-12-30
Company no.
SC192271
SIC codes
55202
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Small)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-12-30
Next confirmation due2027-01-13
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1a Belford Road, Edinburgh, EH4 3BL, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
