THE GRANT HALL (ROTHES) LIMITED
SC191978 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 27 yrs · Aberlour
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 21 Jan 2027 (last filed 7 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
21 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE GRANT HALL (ROTHES) LIMITED
SC191978Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· Scotland· 1998-12-16Incorporated 1998-12-16Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE GRANT HALL (ROTHES) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
27years
Since 1998-12-16
Active officers
3
40 resigned
Active PSCs
2
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
380days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
128days
2027-01-21
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1998-12-16
Company no.
SC191978
SIC codes
94990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-01-07
Next confirmation due2027-01-21
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
46/48 New Street, Rothes, Aberlour, Banffshire, AB38 7BJ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
