ERGOTRADE LIMITED
SC191097 · Dissolved · Ltd · 27 yrs · Glasgow
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ERGOTRADE LIMITED
SC191097Dissolved· Ltd· Scotland· 1998-11-13Incorporated 1998-11-13Health 25/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ERGOTRADE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
27years
Since 1998-11-13
Active officers
0
16 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1998-11-13
Company no.
SC191097
Ceased
2026-01-27
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-11-13
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
25/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
George House, 36 North Hanover Street, Glasgow, G1 2AD
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo

