MAXWELL JOINERY LTD.
SC190219 · Active · Ltd · 27 yrs
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jul 2027. Confirmation statement is due 21 Oct 2026 (last filed 7 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
21 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MAXWELL JOINERY LTD.
SC190219Active· Ltd· Scotland· 1998-10-13Incorporated 1998-10-13Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MAXWELL JOINERY LTD. — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
27years
Since 1998-10-13
Active officers
2
6 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
320days
2027-07-31
Next confirmation
37days
2026-10-21
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1998-10-13
Company no.
SC190219
SIC codes
43320
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-10-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-07-31
Accounts made up to2026-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2025-10-07
Next confirmation due2026-10-21
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
13 Ullapool Crescent, Dundee, DD2 4TT
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
