MORRISON RESIDENTIAL PROPERTIES LIMITED
SC185150 · Active · Ltd · 28 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 15 days away. Confirmation statement is due 23 Jun 2027 (last filed 9 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
23 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
AWG CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary
TILBROOK, James Raymond
Director
AWG PROPERTY DIRECTOR LIMITED
Corporate Director
CLARKE, Elizabeth Ann Horlock
Secretary · Resigned 2020-05-22
FOX, Jacqueline Elizabeth
Secretary · Resigned 2002-05-17
GILLEN, Seamus Joseph
Secretary · Resigned 2002-08-19
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MORRISON RESIDENTIAL PROPERTIES LIMITED
SC185150Active· Ltd· Scotland· 1998-04-23Incorporated 1998-04-23Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MORRISON RESIDENTIAL PROPERTIES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
28years
Since 1998-04-23
Active officers
3
21 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
15days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
281days
2027-06-23
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1998-04-23
Company no.
SC185150
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-06-09
Next confirmation due2027-06-23
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Brodies Llp Capital Square, 58 Morrison Street, Edinburgh, EH3 8BP, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
