ASHFORD LAND LTD.
SC180806 · Dissolved · Ltd · 28 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ASHFORD LAND LTD.
SC180806Dissolved· Ltd· Scotland· 1997-11-20Incorporated 1997-11-20Health 27/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ASHFORD LAND LTD. — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
28years
Since 1997-11-20
Active officers
0
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
4
All satisfied
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1997-11-20
Company no.
SC180806
Ceased
2022-04-19
SIC codes
82110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2020-08-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/08
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
27/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
7 Alva Street, Queensferry Street, Edinburgh, Midlothian, EH2 4PH, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo

