NORTH BANCHORY COMPANY LIMITED
SC179860 · Active · Ltd · 28 yrs · Banchory
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 4 Nov 2026 (last filed 21 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
4 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NORTH BANCHORY COMPANY LIMITED
SC179860Active· Ltd· Scotland· 1997-10-21Incorporated 1997-10-21Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for NORTH BANCHORY COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
28years
Since 1997-10-21
Active officers
4
8 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
107days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
50days
2026-11-04
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1997-10-21
Company no.
SC179860
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Small)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-10-21
Next confirmation due2026-11-04
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Banchory Business Centre, Burn O'Bennie Road, Banchory, Aberdeenshire, AB31 5ZU
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
