STOCK RESIDENTIAL LETTINGS LIMITED
SC178649 · Active · Ltd · 29 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 17 Sept 2026 (last filed 3 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
17 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
CLAPHAM, Ronald Barrie
Director
CUMINE, Douglas Alexander
Secretary · Resigned 2019-12-31
OSWALDS OF EDINBURGH LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 1997-09-19
SECRETAR SECURITIES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2008-07-16
BROWN, John
Director · Resigned 1999-09-10
CAMPBELL, Sarah Ann
Director · Resigned 2021-05-06
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
STOCK RESIDENTIAL LETTINGS LIMITED
SC178649Active· Ltd· Scotland· 1997-09-09Incorporated 1997-09-09Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for STOCK RESIDENTIAL LETTINGS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
29years
Since 1997-09-09
Active officers
1
11 resigned
Active PSCs
1
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
107days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
2days
2026-09-17
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1997-09-09
Company no.
SC178649
SIC codes
68100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-09-03
Next confirmation due2026-09-17
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
One Lochrin Square C/O London And Scottish Investments Ltd, 92 Fountainbridge, Edinburgh, EH3 9QA, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
