DRAKE MUSIC SCOTLAND
SC177502 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 29 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 19 Jul 2027 (last filed 5 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
19 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DRAKE MUSIC SCOTLAND
SC177502Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· Scotland· 1997-07-24Incorporated 1997-07-24Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DRAKE MUSIC SCOTLAND — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
29years
Since 1997-07-24
Active officers
10
41 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
200days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
310days
2027-07-19
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1997-07-24
Company no.
SC177502
SIC codes
9001090020
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Small)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-07-05
Next confirmation due2027-07-19
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Space, 11 Harewood Road, Edinburgh, EH16 4NT
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
