FIVE MILE LIMITED
SC175449 · Active · Ltd · 29 yrs · Perthshire
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Oct 2027. Confirmation statement is due 18 May 2027 (last filed 4 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2027
Next confirmation
18 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FIVE MILE LIMITED
SC175449Active· Ltd· Scotland· 1997-05-14Incorporated 1997-05-14Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for FIVE MILE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
29years
Since 1997-05-14
Active officers
3
7 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
385days
2027-10-31
Next confirmation
219days
2027-05-18
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1997-05-14
Company no.
SC175449
SIC codes
86900
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-01-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-10-31
Accounts made up to2027-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation2026-05-04
Next confirmation due2027-05-18
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
21-24 Wellmeadow, Blairgowrie, Perthshire, PH10 6AT
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
