GORDAV (PORTREE) LIMITED
SC173659 · Dissolved · Ltd · 29 yrs · Glasgow
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GORDAV (PORTREE) LIMITED
SC173659Dissolved· Ltd· Scotland· 1997-03-20Incorporated 1997-03-20Health 19/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GORDAV (PORTREE) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
29years
Since 1997-03-20
Active officers
0
25 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
1
1 outstanding
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1997-03-20
Company no.
SC173659
Ceased
2013-05-10
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2012-01-29(Dormant)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/01
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
19/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Capella Building (Tenth Floor), 60 York Street, Glasgow, G2 8JX, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo

