SUMMIT HOLDINGS (WISHAW) LIMITED
SC173083 · Active · Ltd · 29 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 6 Apr 2027 (last filed 23 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
6 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SUMMIT HOLDINGS (WISHAW) LIMITED
SC173083Active· Ltd· Scotland· 1997-02-28Incorporated 1997-02-28Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SUMMIT HOLDINGS (WISHAW) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
29years
Since 1997-02-28
Active officers
5
28 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
206days
2027-04-06
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1997-02-28
Company no.
SC173083
SIC codes
86101
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Group)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-03-23
Next confirmation due2027-04-06
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Infrastructure Managers Limited 2nd Floor Drum Suite, Saltire Court, 20 Castle Terrace, Edinburgh, EH1 2EN, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
