AEGON UK CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED
SC170062 · Active · Ltd · 29 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 15 Apr 2027 (last filed 1 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
15 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
WRIGHT, Amanda
Officer
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
AEGON UK CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED
SC170062Active· Ltd· Scotland· 1996-11-21Incorporated 1996-11-21Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for AEGON UK CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
29years
Since 1996-11-21
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
383days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
215days
2027-04-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1996-11-21
Company no.
SC170062
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-04-01
Next confirmation due2027-04-15
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Aegon Lochside Crescent, Edinburgh Park, Edinburgh, EH12 9SE, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
