THE GLASGOW CALEDONIAN UNIVERSITY NOMINEE COMPANY
SC157698 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 31 yrs · Glasgow
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 11 May 2027 (last filed 27 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
11 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE GLASGOW CALEDONIAN UNIVERSITY NOMINEE COMPANY
SC157698Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· Scotland· 1995-04-27Incorporated 1995-04-27Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE GLASGOW CALEDONIAN UNIVERSITY NOMINEE COMPANY — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
31years
Since 1995-04-27
Active officers
4
20 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
227days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
238days
2027-05-11
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1995-04-27
Company no.
SC157698
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2026-04-27
Next confirmation due2027-05-11
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Principal's Group, Glasgow Caledonian University, Cowcaddens Road, Glasgow, G4 0BA
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
