MACHARS ACTION LTD.
SC157035 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 31 yrs · Newton Stewart
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 1 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
1 Apr 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MACHARS ACTION LTD.
SC157035Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· Scotland· 1995-03-30Incorporated 1995-03-30Health 86/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MACHARS ACTION LTD. — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
31years
Since 1995-03-30
Active officers
5
61 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
474days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-04-01
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1995-03-30
Company no.
SC157035
Status detail
Active Proposal To Strike Off
SIC codes
82110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-03-18
Next confirmation due2026-04-01
Company health score
86/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
26 South Main Street, Wigtown, Newton Stewart, Wigtonshire, DG8 9EH
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
