PORT OF DUNDEE LIMITED
SC155442 · Active · Ltd · 31 yrs · Midlothian
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 3 Feb 2027 (last filed 20 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
3 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PORT OF DUNDEE LIMITED
SC155442Active· Ltd· Scotland· 1995-01-16Incorporated 1995-01-16Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PORT OF DUNDEE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
31years
Since 1995-01-16
Active officers
3
17 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
5
1 outstanding
Next accounts
380days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
141days
2027-02-03
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1995-01-16
Company no.
SC155442
SIC codes
52220
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-01-20
Next confirmation due2027-02-03
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1 Prince Of Wales Dock, Edinburgh, Midlothian, EH6 7DX
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
