ENTERPRISE FOODS LTD.
SC154900 · Liquidation · Ltd · 31 yrs · Glasgow
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 104 days (deadline was 30 Jun 2026). Confirmation statement is due 20 Dec 2026 (last filed 6 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2026
Next confirmation
20 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ENTERPRISE FOODS LTD.
SC154900Liquidation· Ltd· Scotland· 1994-12-13Incorporated 1994-12-13Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ENTERPRISE FOODS LTD. — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
31years
Since 1994-12-13
Active officers
4
28 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-06-30
Next confirmation
69days
2026-12-20
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1994-12-13
Company no.
SC154900
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-06-29(Full)
Next accounts due2026-06-30
Accounts made up to2025-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-12-06
Next confirmation due2026-12-20
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O Btg Begbies Traynor (Central) Llp, 2 Bothwell Street, Glasgow, G2 6LU
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
