SCOTREGEN LIMITED
SC154598 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 31 yrs · Glasgow
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 16 Oct 2026 (last filed 2 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
16 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SCOTREGEN LIMITED
SC154598Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· Scotland· 1994-11-30Incorporated 1994-11-30Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SCOTREGEN LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
31years
Since 1994-11-30
Active officers
10
78 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
107days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
31days
2026-10-16
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1994-11-30
Company no.
SC154598
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-10-02
Next confirmation due2026-10-16
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 15 6 Harmony Row, Glasgow, G51 3BA, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
