SALMON SCOTLAND LTD
SC152347 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 32 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 8 Sept 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
8 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SALMON SCOTLAND LTD
SC152347Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· Scotland· 1994-08-02Incorporated 1994-08-02Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SALMON SCOTLAND LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
32years
Since 1994-08-02
Active officers
0
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
1
1 outstanding
Next accounts
382days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-09-08
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1994-08-02
Company no.
SC152347
SIC codes
94110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Small)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-08-25
Next confirmation due2026-09-08
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Salmon Scotland Ltd - Office 32 C/O Citibase, One St Colme Street, Edinburgh, EH3 6AA, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
