ROBERTSON HOMES LIMITED
SC151825 · Active · Ltd · 32 yrs · Elgin
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 18 Jul 2027 (last filed 4 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
18 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ROBERTSON HOMES LIMITED
SC151825Active· Ltd· Scotland· 1994-07-04Incorporated 1994-07-04Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ROBERTSON HOMES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
32years
Since 1994-07-04
Active officers
7
29 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
198days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
307days
2027-07-18
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1994-07-04
Company no.
SC151825
SIC codes
41202
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-07-04
Next confirmation due2027-07-18
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
10 Perimeter Road, Pinefield, Elgin, Morayshire, IV30 6AE
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
