THORNTONS TRUSTEES LTD.
SC150062 · Active · Ltd · 32 yrs · Dundee
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 21 Apr 2027 (last filed 7 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
21 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THORNTONS TRUSTEES LTD.
SC150062Active· Ltd· Scotland· 1994-04-07Incorporated 1994-04-07Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THORNTONS TRUSTEES LTD. — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
32years
Since 1994-04-07
Active officers
26
29 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
1
1 outstanding
Next accounts
141days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
221days
2027-04-21
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1994-04-07
Company no.
SC150062
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-04-07
Next confirmation due2027-04-21
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Whitehall House, 33 Yeaman Shore, Dundee, DD1 4BJ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
