SRUC INNOVATION LIMITED
SC148684 · Active · Ltd · 32 yrs · West Mains Road
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 10 Feb 2027 (last filed 27 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
10 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SRUC INNOVATION LIMITED
SC148684Active· Ltd· Scotland· 1994-01-27Incorporated 1994-01-27Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SRUC INNOVATION LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
32years
Since 1994-01-27
Active officers
7
71 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
228days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
149days
2027-02-10
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1994-01-27
Company no.
SC148684
SIC codes
72190749017490975000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2026-01-27
Next confirmation due2027-02-10
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Peter Wilson Building, King's Buildings, West Mains Road, Edinburgh, EH9 3JG
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
