THE ALPINE GROUP LIMITED
SC145218 · Active · Ltd · 33 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Oct 2026 — that's 57 days away. Confirmation statement is due 15 Jun 2027 (last filed 1 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2026
Next confirmation
15 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE ALPINE GROUP LIMITED
SC145218Active· Ltd· Scotland· 1993-06-29Incorporated 1993-06-29Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
33years
Since 1993-06-29
Active officers
6
20 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
57days
2026-10-31
Next confirmation
284days
2027-06-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1993-06-29
Company no.
SC145218
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-02-01(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-10-31
Accounts made up to2026-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation2026-06-01
Next confirmation due2027-06-15
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
41 Commercial Street, Leith, Edinburgh, EH6 6JD
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
