CAIRNSMILL LIMITED
SC144163 · Active · Ltd · 33 yrs · Dunfermline
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 18 days away. Confirmation statement is due 14 May 2027 (last filed 30 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
14 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CAIRNSMILL LIMITED
SC144163Active· Ltd· Scotland· 1993-04-30Incorporated 1993-04-30Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CAIRNSMILL LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
33years
Since 1993-04-30
Active officers
3
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
18days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
244days
2027-05-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1993-04-30
Company no.
SC144163
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-04-30
Next confirmation due2027-05-14
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O C R Smith, Albany Industrial, Estate, Gardeners Street, Dunfermline, Fife, KY12 0RN
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
