GLADEISLE SERVICES
SC141915 · Liquidation · Private Unlimited · 33 yrs · Renfrew
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Confirmation statement is due 4 Jan 2027 (last filed 21 Dec 2025).
Next confirmation
4 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GLADEISLE SERVICES
SC141915Liquidation· Private Unlimited· Scotland· 1992-12-23Incorporated 1992-12-23Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
33years
Since 1992-12-23
Active officers
3
8 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
122days
2027-01-04
Company details
LiquidationType
Private Unlimited
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1992-12-23
Company no.
SC141915
SIC codes
6920282110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-12-21
Next confirmation due2027-01-04
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Titanium 1 Kings Inch Place, Renfrew, PA4 8WF
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
