SPGC PROPERTY LIMITED
SC140379 · Active · Ltd · 34 yrs
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 27 Jul 2027 (last filed 13 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
27 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SPGC PROPERTY LIMITED
SC140379Active· Ltd· Scotland· 1992-09-24Incorporated 1992-09-24Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SPGC PROPERTY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
34years
Since 1992-09-24
Active officers
4
28 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
201days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
289days
2027-07-27
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1992-09-24
Company no.
SC140379
SIC codes
68100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2026-07-13
Next confirmation due2027-07-27
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
42 Queen Street, Edinburgh, EH2 3NH
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
