WASELEY (CVS) LIMITED
SC135998 · Liquidation · Ltd · 34 yrs · Westhill
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 18 days away. Confirmation statement is due 15 Dec 2026 (last filed 1 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
15 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
WASELEY (CVS) LIMITED
SC135998Liquidation· Ltd· Scotland· 1992-01-16Incorporated 1992-01-16Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for WASELEY (CVS) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
34years
Since 1992-01-16
Active officers
3
39 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
18days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
94days
2026-12-15
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1992-01-16
Company no.
SC135998
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-09-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-12-01
Next confirmation due2026-12-15
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Suite D, Pavilion 7 Kingshill Park, Venture Drive, Arnhall Business Park, Westhill, Aberdeenshire, AB32 6FL, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
